Faculty & Staff


S. S. Iyengar

Ryder Professor and Director

S. S. Iyengar

Mark Allen Weiss

Associate Director & Professor

Mark Allen Weiss

Shu-Ching Chen

Professor

Shu-Ching Chen

Xudong He

Professor

Xudong He

Abraham Kandel

Visiting Professor

Abraham Kandel

Tao Li

Professor & Graduate Program Director

Tao Li

Giri Narasimhan

Professor

Giri Narasimhan

Jainendra K Navlakha

Professor

Jainendra K Navlakha

Niki Pissinou

Professor

Niki Pissinou

Naphtali Rishe

Professor

Naphtali Rishe

Geoffrey Smith

Professor

Geoffrey Smith

Peter J Clarke

Associate Professor

Peter J Clarke

Christine Lisetti

Associate Professor

Christine Lisetti

Jason Liu

Associate Professor

Jason Liu

Masoud Milani

Associate Professor

Masoud Milani

Deng Pan

Associate Professor

Deng Pan

Alex Pelin

Associate Professor

Alex Pelin

Nagarajan Prabakar

Associate Professor

Nagarajan Prabakar

Raju Rangaswami

Associate Professor

Raju Rangaswami

S. Masoud Sadjadi

Associate Professor

S. Masoud Sadjadi

Ming Zhao

Courtesy Associate Professor

Ming Zhao

Leonardo Bobadilla

Assistant Professor

Leonardo Bobadilla

Bogdan Carbunar

Assistant Professor

Bogdan Carbunar

Ruogu Fang

Assistant Professor

Ruogu  Fang

Mark Finlayson

Assistant Professor

Mark  Finlayson

Radu Jianu

Assistant Professor

Radu Jianu

Xin Sun

Assistant Professor

Xin Sun

Jinpeng Wei

Assistant Professor

Jinpeng Wei

Ning Xie

Assistant Professor

Ning Xie

Wei Zeng

Assistant Professor

Wei Zeng

Tim Downey

Senior Instructor

Tim Downey

Kip Irvine

Senior Instructor

Kip Irvine

Norman D Pestaina

Senior Instructor

Norman D Pestaina

Greg Shaw

Senior Instructor

Greg Shaw

Joslyn Smith

Senior Instructor

Joslyn Smith

Jill Weiss

Senior Instructor

Generic Image

Antonio Bajuelos

Visiting Instructor

Antonio Bajuelos

Rick Blazek

Visiting Instructor

Rick Blazek

Christy Charters

Instructor

Christy Charters

Debra Davis

Instructor

Debra Davis

Patricia McDermott-Wells

Instructor

Patricia McDermott-Wells

Michael Robinson

Instructor

Michael Robinson

Toby S Berk

Professor Emeritus

Toby S Berk

Bill Kraynek

Professor Emeritus

Bill Kraynek

Advising


Tiana Solis

Asst. Director Academic Advising

Tiana Solis

Tao Li

Professor & Graduate Program Director

Tao Li

Carlos Cabrera

Program Coordinator, Graduate Programs

Carlos Cabrera

Ruth Suarez

Academic Advisor I

Ruth Suarez

Jose Colon

Academic Advisor III

Jose Colon

Tianna Harrison

Academic Advisor I

Tianna Harrison

Myrian Herlle

Academic Advisor II

Myrian Herlle

School Operations


Donaley Dorsett

Manager, Administrative Operations

Donaley Dorsett

Mario Eraso

Program Coordinator, STEM/Internships

Mario Eraso

Scott Graham

Assistant Director, Research Programs

Scott Graham

Steven Luis

Director, IT/Business Relations

Steven Luis

Jerry Miller

Research Coordinator, Discovery Lab

Jerry Miller

Lian Zhang

Financial Analyst

Lian Zhang

Office Support


Stacey Banks

Office Associate, Undergraduate Programs

Stacey Banks

Maureen Braham

Office Coordinator

Maureen Braham

Olga Carbonell

Office Associate, Graduate Programs

Olga Carbonell

Luis Rivera

Office Assistant

Luis Rivera

IT Support


John Flynn

Systems Network Administrator

John Flynn

Catherine Hernandez

Business Support

Catherine Hernandez

Eric S. Johnson

Systems/Networking Manager

Eric S. Johnson